Fond Du Lac, WI

Matthews Tire

1,060 reviews · 1,050 verified
98% would recommend
5 ★
926
4 ★
96
3 ★
20
2 ★
6
1 ★
12

Reviews

What customers said

Page 52 of 106
Service date  2018-03-30
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Brakes

Good job as always

Dan L. · Fond Du Lac, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2018-03-29
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

All Wheel alignment

I had my winter wheels/tires removed and summer wheels/tires installed; 1st time I've not done this myself. Also had summer tires balanced and an all wheel alignment done. Very satisfied, especially with having the wheel nuts HAND TORQUED with no issue!

John K. · Fond Du Lac, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2018-03-26
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

X

Alice N. · Fond Du Lac, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2018-03-22
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Well done

Had my tire fixed. Work was done within expected time, and cost was reasonable. Courteous staff also informed me of some scratches on my vehicle that I was unaware of. All in all i was happy with service and would return again in the future.

Tyler N. · Fond Du Lac, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2018-03-21
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

04 Buick Ranier

Everything exactly as promised.....as always!Thank You!

Dave Or Rosie K. · Mount Calvary, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2018-03-20
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Tire balance and patch

Great experience they did good work in short time at reasonable price.

Trevor F. · Brownsville, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2018-03-16
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Lots of repairs

The team did a great job of explaining what needed to be done and called when a few surprises came up to update me. They were even able to complete all the work in 1 day. They are great. I had come back a few days later for a defective part and this time they squeezed me in and gave me a loaner car and fixed the car before I finished work

Patti C. · Ripon, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2018-03-16
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

06 vibe

I was referred to you from Scotty'sgarage. Received excellent service and my car handles better then ever. ThanksJoe Cameron

Joe C. · Fond Du Lac, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2018-03-13
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

Great Place!

Matthews Tire was very professional. I went for tires and was given options to chose from and suggestions for what I need. I was told an alignment may be needed and assumed they would just say I needed one. But, I was pleasantly surprised when I was told it was not needeand professional. I will be returning when enxt my car needs something. Thanks guys!d. They were quick,

Sharon V. · Malone, WI · Verified customer
Service date  2018-03-14
Verified Service Visit
Would recommend

everything was great service

Bruce Z. · Fond Du Lac, WI · Verified customer

Also on Google

Google reviews

See this shop's Google rating and a few of its Google reviews, shown separately from the reviews above.